There was an error in this gadget

Friday, January 28, 2011

its the jumpoff right here

Best Blogger Tips
are jumpoffs making out like bandits????
Definition- someone with whom you cheat with. also known as piece of game (p.o.g), piece of cake, bottom/gutter chick, if you want to get proper then you can just say mistress

ok yall we've all seen it before or hell some of us have been in the situation, jumpoffs being treated like queens/kings  & the main boo is treated like boo-boo.  jumpoffs nowadays don't seem to know there place, if there is such  a thing as a place for them. honestly i believe some of them don't know there place because whomever they are creeping with aren't making them stay in their lane. lets not sugarcoat it folks men & women have always cheated, but the difference between then and now is people are forgetting to take care of home. back in the day if you messed up somebodies home that was like signing your death certificate. anybody that knows me knows that im a tv junkie and i love my reality tv. i say that to say when i was watching real housewives of beverly hills it blew me away that camille grammer flew to n.y in hopes of saving her marriage when in reality when she arrived her husband wouldnt allow her to stay at THEIR apartment. he put her up in a hotel, while unbeknownst to her him and the jumpoff had been shacking up and that's why he didn't want her to stay at THEIR APARTMENT. WTF! I mean poor camille had to show her i.d to the doorman at the apartments after he argued her down that she wasn't MRS. GRAMMER. how embarrassing..let me continue to add insult to injury kelsey eventually impregnates the jumpoff and then wants to have a quickie divorce. WHY A QUICKIE DIVORCE ONE MAY ASK> well the lil bastard has proposed to the jumpoff and he wants to marry her ASAP. oh yeah he is not having the jumpoff sign a pre-nup! hmmm hes a dumbass and shes a lucky girl. run girl before his lawyer whispers in his ear 1 too many times.b Bandits i tell you. we all know the tale ofkim zolciak(housewives of atl) and big poppa. alicia keys and swizz beats. then the 2 vixens leann rimes and eddie cibirian. not to say i would ever be a jumpoff but the prospects of it all seems promising these days. unfortunately i am one that doesn't do well as anyones back-up or opening act. im beyonce not kelly or michelle to make it very clear. so please tell me are yall mad at the jumpoffs or do you feel like let em get it how they live